Boys Individual Rankings – Class 2A – 5A

Class 5A – Boys
Individual Rankings

106lbs
1. Geno Cardenas, Pomona
2. Isaiah Sisneros, Lakewood
3. Declan Strait, Chaparral
4. DJ Wince, Ponderosa

113lbs
1. Noah Kubala, Chaparral
2. Ane’e Vigil, Prairie View
3. Lincoln Gregerson, Ralston Valley
4. Mark Cardenas, Pomona

120lbs
1. Derek Glenn, Cherokee Trail
2. Tony Garcia Lopez, Poudre
3. Jacob Myers, Ponderosa
4. Jeremiah Steele, Pomona

126lbs
1. Jakob Romero, Pomona
2. Brandon Cannon, Ponderosa
3. Garrett Reece, Regis
4. Billy Greenwood, Poudre

132lbs
1. Joey Airola, Boulder
2. Emilio Trujillo-Deen, Monarch
3. Jace Long, Adams City
4. Elijah Olguin, Pomona

138lbs
1. Jacob Bostelman, Ponderosa
2. Vincent Cabral, Pomona
3. Dillon Roman, Monarch
4. Sammy Mobly, Rock Canyon

145lbs
1. Levi Deaguero, Adams City
2. Josiah Parsons, Pomona
3. Ty Eise, Ponderosa
4. Sam Rock, Brighton

152lbs
5. Daniel Cardenas, Pomona
6. Aiden Cartwright, Mountain Vista
7. DJ Rock, Brighton
8. Seth Deaguero, Adams City

160lbs
1. Murphy Menke, Ponderosa
2. Zack Zuniga, Thornton
3. Dante Hutchings, Pomona
4. Micah Kenney, Grand Junction

170lbs
1. Roman Cruz, Pomona
2. Karter Johnson, Ponderosa
3. Daniel Long, Adams City
4. Jack Cuthbert, Rock Canyon

182lbs
1. Cole Carlucci, Monarch
2. Jacob Judd, Pomona
3. Gregory Brooks, Rangeview
4. Saje Camirand, Poudre

195lbs
1. Geoffery Freeman, Chaparral
2. Justin Cullen, Pomona
3. Gavin Funk, Legacy
4. Maxwell Kibbee, Grandview

220lbs
1. Dylan BravoPacker, Brighton
2. Dirk Morley, Regis
3. Haegun Hoffschneider, Ponderosa
4. Tyler Doyle, Thunderridge

285lbs
1. Cade Whish, Fort Collins
2. Luke Sandy, Legend
3. Jose Rosales, Pomona
4. Roman Schwab, Highlands Ranch

Class 4A – Boys
Individual Rankings

106lbs
1. Zion Mares, Pueblo County
2. Manul (Pocky) Amaro, Pueblo East
3. James Pantoja, Windsor
4. Cody Tanner, Broomfield

113lbs
1. Jackzen Rairdon, Thompson Valley
2. AJ Hague, Riverdale Ridge
3. Frankie Gallegos, Mesa Ridge
4. LJ Herburger, Pueblo East

120lbs
1. Kobi Johnson, Loveland
2. Noah Lopez, Erie
3. John Kenney, Windsor
4. Kamron Alegria, Montrose

126lbs
1. Ramon Salazar, Erie
2. Patrick Ransom, Cheyenne Mountain
3. Trevor Hermosillo, Broomfield
4. Jason Soto, Pueblo Centennial

132lbs
1. Dominic Hargrove, Discovery Canyon
2. Boden White, Pueblo County
3. Jorge Torres, Roosevelt
4. Isiah Blackmon, Lewis Palmer

138lbs
1. Ezavian Ortega, Canon City
2. Nicholas Grizales, Cheyenne Mountain
3. Juan Garcia, Roosevelt
4. Jake Glade, Mead

145lbs
1. Weston Dalton, Pueblo East
2. Tyler Valdez, Falcon
3. Isaac Padgett, Loveland
4. Matthew Balzano, Broomfield

152lbs
1. Ryan Vigil, Broomfield
2. Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East
3. Javani Majoor, Falcon
4. Raife Manjarrez, Cheyenne Mountain

160lbs
1. Clayton Robinson, Roosevelt
2. Mason Moskalski, Loveland
3. Zander Alirez, Greeley Central
4. Zach Kotteastette, Pueblo West

170lbs
1. Bryce Garcia, Pueblo County
2. Bronco Hartson, Roosevelt
3. Jude Quinlan, Loveland
4. Matthew Holdredge, Pueblo West

182lbs
1. Max Coddington, Vista Ridge
2. Yahir Chairez-Salazar, Greeley Central
3. Ryan Patterson, Falcon
4. Ezra Mabe, Cheyenne Mountain

195lbs
1. Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain
2. Morgen Watt, Broomfield
3. William Geiman, Eagle Valley
4. Gavin Malek, Erie

220lbs
1. Xavier Freeman, Pueblo East
2. Josiah Aldinger, Falcon
3. Jesse Boley, Cheyenne Mountain
4. Victor Martinez, Greeley Central

285lbs
1. Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge
2. Dmarian Lopez, Montrose
3. Leon Ramirez, Greeley Central
4. Alexis Rosa Serrano, Northridge

Class 3A – Boys
Individual Rankings

106lbs
1. Dale O’Blia, Mullen
2. Brayden Bach, Holy Family
3. Elijah Montalvan, La Junta
4. Sam Rosales, Jefferson

113lbs
1. Dempsey Gibbs, Alamosa
2. Nick Dardanes, Brush
3. Daniel Soto, Jefferson
4. Gilbert Antillon, Mullen

120lbs
1. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
2. Anthony Isek, Colorado Springs Christian School
3. Dario Valdez, Alamosa
4. Devin Gomez, Gunnison

126lbs
1. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
2. Royce Uhrig, Gunnison
3. John Faczak, Bennett
4. Daryl Mills, Sierra

132lbs
1. Alex Castaneda, Eaton
2. Noah Linares, Mullen
3. Trevor Maestas, Alamosa
4. Carson Hawkins, Bennett

138lbs
1. D’mitri Garza-Alarcon, Fort Lupton
2. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
3. Brandon Boehm, Florence
4. Isaac Ibarra, Skyview

145lbs
1. Zach Marrero, Strasburg
2. Jonathan Malovich, Platte Valley
3. Wil Moneypenny, Berthoud
4. Cyrus Madrid, Lamar

152lbs
1. Silas Thompson, Jefferson
2. Casteus Combs, Sterling
3. Paxton Daggett, University
4. Orrin Jackson, Platte Valley

160lbs
1. Mark Troni, Mullen
2. Eddie Lemos, Resurrection Christian
3. Genaro Pino, Pueblo Central
4. Wesley Dubois, Bennett

170lbs
1. Ryan Dirksen, Eaton
2. Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen
3. Gage Olson, James Irwin
4. Kobe Prior, Bayfield

182lbs
1. Colby Runner, Severance
2. Drew Johnson, Salida
3. Cal Sidwell, Eaton
4. Dorian Pacheco, Lutheran

195lbs
1. Chris Hinds, The Classical Academy
2. Wil Aucoin, Pagosa Springs
3. Adam Garner, Woodland Park
4. Zayne Stam, Weld Central

220lbs
1. Jake Hustoles, James Irwin
2. Dominick Ontiveros, Brush
3. Tanner Eide, The Classical Academy
4. Ryder True, Eaton

285lbs
1. Aidan Trujillo, Valley
2. Lane Weimer, Platte Valley
3. Kane Fobare, Weld Central
4. Jesse Burt, Strasburg

Class 2A – Boys
Individual Rankings

106lbs
1. Dominic Gauna, Rocky Ford
2. Tripp Duvall, Holly
3. AJ Jaramillo, Dolores Huerta
4. Traven Sharon, Fowler

113lbs
1. Caleb Camp, Buena Vista
2. Coen Schmidt, Merino
3. Scotty Engle, Fleming/Sedgwick County
4. Waitley Sharon, Fowler

120lbs
1. Chris Hutchings, Buena Vista
2. Malachi Gallegos, Del Norte
3. Dezmon Reyes, Rocky Ford
4. Mario Vigil, Centauri

126lb
1. Lane Hunsberger, Cedaredge
2. Jackson Helmke, Buena Vista
3. Levi Martin, Mancos
4. Daniel Apodaca, Dolores Huerta

132lbs
1. Brady Collins, Wray
2. Joe Zamora, Rocky Ford
3. Ty Goedert, Meeker
4. Silvano Alejandro, Olathe

138lbs
1. Lain Yapoujian, Byers
2. Ethan Toothaker, Cedaredge
3. Eddie Bowman, Trinidad
4. Jarrett Sinks, Norwood

145lbs
1. Zach Tittle, Highland
2. Dylan Zimmerman, Hayden
3. David Arellano, Buena Vista
4. Aiden Halloran, Crowley County

152lbs
1. Eyan Chavez, Centauri
2. Connor Blunt, Meeker
3. Zane Varner, Rangely
4. Ky Bandy, Limon

160lbs
1. Hayden Burr, Sedgwick County/Fleming
2. Tach Brewer, Crowley County
3. Josh Polkowske, Centauri
4. Greg Coy, Highland

170lbs
1. Erik Mestas, Centauri
2. Kelton Turner, Meeker
3. Payton Wade, Wray
4. Gavin Brown, Akron

182lbs
1. Pepper Rusher, Wiggins
2. Zach Buhr, Centauri
3. Seth Moss, Buena Vista
4. Caeden Bauer, Wray

195lbs
1. Remington Peterson, Rye
2. Byron Shawcroft, Centauri
3. Israel Santos, Hayden
4. Jory Hoerr, Cedaredge

220lbs
1. Trenton Lovelace, Sargent
2. Carter Jennings, Highland
3. Judd Harvey, Meeker
4. Jackson Bledsoe, Wray

285lbs
1. Laith Ibrahim, Wiggins
2. Tell Wade, Wray
3. Tanner Musser, Meeker
4. Kevin Tillman, Rocky Ford